2019 GALA, AN EVENING WITH MATTHEW POLENZANI
Mar 2, 2019

Matthew Polenzani, tenor
Anthony V. Manoli, pianist

2019 GALA CHAIRMEN
Lee Ann and Jeffrey Alderton

IMMEDIATE PAST GALA CHAIRS
Joan and David Genser

GALA COUNCIL
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey H. Alderton
Mrs. Veronica Atkins
Mr. Sanford Baklor & Ms. Arlene Kaufman
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Biscup
Mr. & Mrs. Randell Doane
Mr. & Mrs. Sanford Fisher
Mr. & Mrs. David Genser
Mr. & Mrs. Sidney Kohl
Drs. Marsha & Henry Laufer
Dr. Frayda Lindemann
Mrs. Ari Rifkin
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Sosnoff
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis K. Williams

GRAND GALA UNDERWRITER
Mrs. Veronica Atkins

MATTHEW POLENZANI UNDERWRITERS
Mr. & Mrs. Sanford Fisher

ANTHONY V. MANOLI UNDERWRITERS
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Sosnoff

BENENSON YOUNG & APPRENTICE ARTISTS UNDERWRITER
Dr. Frayda Lindemann

PLATINUM SPONSORS
Drs. Marsha & Henry Laufer

MAJOR SPONSORS DINNER HOSTS & DÉCOR UNDERWRITERS
Mr. Sanford Baklor & Ms. Arlene Kaufman

COCKTAIL RECEPTION UNDERWRITERS
Mr. & Mrs. Sidney Kohl, Kohl Family Foundation

GOLD SPONSORS
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey H. Alderton
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Biscup
Mr. & Mrs. Randell Doane
Mr. & Mrs. David Genser
Mrs. Ari Rifkin
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis K. Williams

SILVER SPONSORS
Ms. Anne Bazik
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Allan Greenblatt

EVENING MUSIC AND ENTERTAINMENT UNDERWRITERS
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Fromer

GOLD ARIA UNDERWRITERS
Dr. & Mrs. Sander Abend

HOST COMMITTEE RECEPTION UNDERWRITERS
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey H. Alderton
ESCADA
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Sosnoff

GALA KEEPSAKE UNDERWRITERS
Mr. Michael McCafferty & Mr. Joseph Horton

SILVER ARIA UNDERWRITERS
Dr. Elizabeth Bowden

BRONZE SPONSORS
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Bogen
Mr. & Mrs. John Connor
Mrs. Hermé de Wyman Miro
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Fineberg
Mrs. Miriam Flamm
Mrs. Annette Friedland
Mr. & Mrs. James Harpel
Mr. Nathan Leventhal & Ms. Katherine E. Brown
Mrs. Ingrid Kosowsky
Dr. & Mrs. Morton Mandell
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Newman
Mr. & Mrs. John Pohanka
Mr. & Mrs. Meyer Sapoff
Mr. Marc S. Solomon
Mr. & Mrs. Ed Streim
Ms. Melissa Sullivan
Mrs. Ann Ziff

COUPLE’S SPONSORS
Ms. Naomi Alexandroff-Brest & Mr. David M. Kaplan
Mr. & Mrs. Theodore Berenson
Mrs. Arlene Blau
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Brodlieb
Mr. & Mrs. David Brodsky
Mr. Mike Chefetz & Ms. Nancy Feldman
Mr. John H. Coats
Mr. Daniel Cochran & Mr. Gregory Sutphin
Dr. Louise Cohen
Ms. Margaret Duffy & Mr. Eugene Gaughan
Mr. & Mrs. Elliott Eisen
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Feher
Ms. Liane Strauss & Mr. James Finkel
Mrs. Arlette Gordon
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Gottesman
Mr. & Mrs. David Herwitz
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Hoffman
Mr. & Mrs. Eric Jorgensen
Mrs. Florence Kaufman
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Kaufman
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Kramer
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Laurans
Mr. & Mrs. Doug McMillen
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Mooney
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Nicozisis
Mr. & Mrs. Ellis J. Parker
Mr. John J. Raggio & Dr. Donna Kesselman Raggio
Mr. & Mrs. John Shalam
Mr. Fred Tepperman & Mrs. Barbara Goldfarb Tepperman
Mr. Mark Walter & Mr. Lawrence Jarema
Mr. Marc Wise & Mr. Mariano Morales

PATRON SPONSORS
Mr. & Mrs. George Conrades
Ms. Rona Forstadt
Mrs. Sandra Krakoff
Mr. Stephen Mattola
Mrs. Anka Palitz
Mrs. Sieglinde Wikstrom

CORPORATE BRONZE SPONSORS

CORPORATE IN-KIND SPONSORS

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT PROVIDED BY
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert & Marylou Gray
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Robin
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Rosen